Old Colony Girls Basketball League Logo

Marshfield Teams

Team Coach Email Phone
Marshfield Green G4 Lauren Lamb plbm...@aol.com None
Marshfield White G4 Lee Ellwood leep...@gmail.com None
Marshfield G5 PJ Todd pto...@ebsb.com None
Marshfield G6 Jack Canavan cana...@comcast.net None
Marshfield G7 Kim Puglia kimp...@comcast.net None
Marshfield Green G8 Dave Leone dale...@verizon.net None
Marshfield White G8 Ed Camelio ecam...@verizon.net None

Marshfield Games

Saturday, December 1, 2018

Time Home Away Location
10:00 AM Hingham White G4 Marshfield White G4 Indian Head School
1:30 PM Marshfield G5 Hingham White G5 Furnace Brook Middle School
2:30 PM Marshfield G6 Scituate Blue G6 Furnace Brook Middle School
3:00 PM Marshfield Green G4 Kingston G4 Indian Head School
3:30 PM Marshfield G7 Cohasset G7 Furnace Brook Middle School

Sunday, December 2, 2018

Time Home Away Location
8:00 AM Kingston G4 Marshfield White G4 Indian Head School
9:00 AM Braintree G4 Marshfield Green G4 Indian Head School
1:00 PM Hingham Red G8 Marshfield Green G8 Hingham High School
2:30 PM Braintree G7 Marshfield G7 East Middle School

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Time Home Away Location
1:00 PM Carver G7 Marshfield G7 Carver Middle School
2:00 PM Marshfield Green G4 Marshfield White G4 Indian Head School
5:00 PM Hanover G6 Marshfield G6 Hanover Middle School
5:00 PM Weymouth G8 Marshfield White G8 Abigail Adams Middle School
6:30 PM Marshfield Green G8 Hingham Red G8 Furnace Brook Middle School
7:30 PM Marshfield White G8 Plymouth G8 Furnace Brook Middle School
8:00 PM Weymouth G5 Marshfield G5 Abigail Adams Middle School

Sunday, December 9, 2018

Time Home Away Location
1:00 PM Hanover G8 Marshfield Green G8 Hanover Middle School
1:00 PM Norwell Blue G4 Marshfield Green G4 Indian Head School
2:00 PM Marshfield White G4 Braintree G4 Indian Head School
2:00 PM Marshfield G5 Falmouth G5 Furnace Brook Middle School
3:00 PM Marshfield G6 Falmouth G6 Furnace Brook Middle School
4:00 PM Marshfield G7 Falmouth G7 Furnace Brook Middle School

Saturday, December 15, 2018

Time Home Away Location
8:00 AM Marshfield White G4 Hanson G4 Indian Head School
9:00 AM West Bridgewater G6 Marshfield G6 University Sports Complex
12:00 PM Carver G5 Marshfield G5 Carver Middle School
12:00 PM Plymouth G4 Marshfield Green G4 Indian Head School
6:00 PM Marshfield Green G8 Braintree G8 Furnace Brook Middle School
7:00 PM Hanover G7 Marshfield G7 Hanover Middle School
7:00 PM Marshfield G5 Hanover G5 Furnace Brook Middle School
8:00 PM Marshfield White G8 Hingham Red G8 Furnace Brook Middle School

Sunday, December 16, 2018

Time Home Away Location
11:00 AM Carver G4 Marshfield Green G4 Indian Head School
12:00 PM Cohasset G4 Marshfield White G4 Indian Head School
2:00 PM Marshfield G6 Weymouth G6 Boys and Girls Club
3:00 PM Marshfield G7 Scituate G7 Boys and Girls Club
4:00 PM Marshfield White G8 Norwell G8 Boys and Girls Club
5:00 PM Marshfield Green G8 Hanover G8 Boys and Girls Club

Saturday, December 22, 2018

Time Home Away Location
11:00 AM Pembroke G4 Marshfield White G4 Indian Head School
2:00 PM Scituate G4 Marshfield Green G4 Indian Head School
6:00 PM Marshfield G5 Braintree G5 Furnace Brook Middle School
6:00 PM Weymouth G8 Marshfield Green G8 Abigail Adams Middle School
7:00 PM Marshfield G7 Hingham White G7 Furnace Brook Middle School
8:00 PM Braintree G8 Marshfield White G8 East Middle School
8:00 PM Marshfield G6 Norwell G6 Furnace Brook Middle School

Sunday, December 23, 2018

Time Home Away Location
12:00 PM Marshfield Green G4 Hingham Red G4 Indian Head School

Saturday, January 5, 2019

Time Home Away Location
1:00 PM Marshfield White G4 Hanover G4 Indian Head School
1:30 PM Pembroke G5 Marshfield G5 Pembroke Community Middle School
4:00 PM Falmouth G7 Marshfield G7 Falmouth Academy
5:00 PM Scituate Blue G6 Marshfield G6 Old Gates Middle School
6:00 PM Scituate G5 Marshfield G5 Old Gates Middle School
7:00 PM Weymouth G8 Marshfield White G8 Weymouth High School

Sunday, January 6, 2019

Time Home Away Location
10:00 AM Whitman G4 Marshfield Green G4 Indian Head School
11:00 AM Carver G4 Marshfield White G4 Indian Head School
2:00 PM Marshfield White G8 Hanover G8 Furnace Brook Middle School
3:00 PM Marshfield Green G8 Weymouth G8 Furnace Brook Middle School
4:30 PM Plymouth G8 Marshfield White G8 Deer Hill School

Saturday, January 12, 2019

Time Home Away Location
1:00 PM Pembroke G4 Marshfield Green G4 Indian Head School
2:00 PM Norwell Blue G4 Marshfield White G4 Indian Head School
5:30 PM Marshfield G6 Hanover G6 Furnace Brook Middle School
6:00 PM Norwell G8 Marshfield Green G8 Norwell Middle School
6:00 PM Weymouth G6 Marshfield G6 Abigail Adams Middle School
6:30 PM Marshfield G7 Hanover G7 Furnace Brook Middle School
7:30 PM Marshfield G5 Hingham Red G5 Furnace Brook Middle School

Sunday, January 13, 2019

Time Home Away Location
9:00 AM Whitman G4 Marshfield White G4 Indian Head School
10:00 AM Weymouth G4 Marshfield Green G4 Indian Head School
1:00 PM Hingham Red G8 Marshfield White G8 Hingham High School
2:00 PM Hingham White G5 Marshfield G5 Hingham High School
3:00 PM Hingham White G6 Marshfield G6 Hingham High School
3:30 PM Braintree G8 Marshfield Green G8 East Middle School
4:00 PM Hingham White G7 Marshfield G7 Hingham High School

Saturday, January 19, 2019

Time Home Away Location
8:00 AM Marshfield Green G4 Hanover G4 Indian Head School
2:00 PM Falmouth G6 Marshfield G6 Falmouth Academy
2:00 PM Marshfield White G4 Plymouth G4 Indian Head School
3:00 PM Norwell G5 Marshfield G5 Norwell Middle School
5:00 PM Norwell G7 Marshfield G7 Norwell Middle School
6:00 PM Norwell G8 Marshfield White G8 Norwell Middle School

Sunday, January 20, 2019

Time Home Away Location
2:00 PM Marshfield G5 Carver G5 Boys and Girls Club
3:00 PM Marshfield G6 Carver G6 Boys and Girls Club
3:00 PM Plymouth G8 Marshfield Green G8 Deer Hill School
4:00 PM Marshfield White G8 Weymouth G8 Boys and Girls Club
5:00 PM Marshfield Green G8 Norwell G8 Boys and Girls Club

Saturday, January 26, 2019

Time Home Away Location
10:00 AM Marshfield White G4 Weymouth G4 Indian Head School
1:00 PM Norwell White G4 Marshfield Green G4 Indian Head School
1:30 PM Marshfield G5 Weymouth G5 Furnace Brook Middle School
2:30 PM Marshfield G7 Hingham Red G7 Furnace Brook Middle School
3:30 PM Marshfield Green G8 Braintree G8 Furnace Brook Middle School
4:00 PM Norwell G6 Marshfield G6 Norwell Middle School
4:30 PM Marshfield White G8 Plymouth G8 Furnace Brook Middle School
7:00 PM Scituate White G6 Marshfield G6 Old Gates Middle School
8:00 PM Scituate G7 Marshfield G7 Old Gates Middle School

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Time Home Away Location
12:00 PM Marshfield White G4 Hingham Red G4 Indian Head School
12:30 PM Braintree G5 Marshfield G5 East Middle School
1:00 PM Hanover G8 Marshfield White G8 Hanover Middle School
1:00 PM Marshfield Green G4 Hingham White G4 Indian Head School
5:45 PM Marshfield G6 Pembroke G6 Furnace Brook Middle School
6:45 PM Marshfield G7 Carver G7 Furnace Brook Middle School
7:45 PM Marshfield Green G8 Plymouth G8 Furnace Brook Middle School

Saturday, February 2, 2019

Time Home Away Location
10:00 AM Marshfield Green G4 Cohasset G4 Indian Head School
12:00 PM Norwell White G4 Marshfield White G4 Indian Head School
5:30 PM Marshfield G5 Pembroke G5 Furnace Brook Middle School
6:30 PM Marshfield G6 Braintree G6 Furnace Brook Middle School
7:30 PM Marshfield White G8 Braintree G8 Furnace Brook Middle School

Sunday, February 3, 2019

Time Home Away Location
10:00 AM Hingham Red G5 Marshfield G5 Hingham High School
11:00 AM Hingham Red G6 Marshfield G6 Hingham High School
2:00 PM Cohasset G7 Marshfield G7 Deer Hill School

Saturday, February 9, 2019

Time Home Away Location
11:00 AM Marshfield Green G4 Hanson G4 Indian Head School
1:00 PM Scituate G4 Marshfield White G4 Indian Head School
2:30 PM Marshfield G7 Weymouth G7 Furnace Brook Middle School
3:30 PM Marshfield Green G8 Hingham Red G8 Furnace Brook Middle School
4:30 PM Marshfield White G8 Hanover G8 Furnace Brook Middle School
5:30 PM Marshfield G5 Scituate G5 Furnace Brook Middle School
6:00 PM Norwell G8 Marshfield Green G8 Norwell Middle School

Sunday, February 10, 2019

Time Home Away Location
10:00 AM Hanover G5 Marshfield G5 Hanover Middle School
1:00 PM Hingham Red G8 Marshfield White G8 Hingham High School
2:00 PM Marshfield G6 West Bridgewater G6 Furnace Brook Middle School
3:00 PM Marshfield G7 Norwell G7 Furnace Brook Middle School

Saturday, February 16, 2019

Time Home Away Location
11:00 AM Plymouth G8 Marshfield Green G8 Deer Hill School

Sunday, February 17, 2019

Time Home Away Location
5:00 PM Marshfield Green G8 Hanover G8 Furnace Brook Middle School
6:00 PM Marshfield White G8 Norwell G8 Furnace Brook Middle School

Saturday, February 23, 2019

Time Home Away Location
8:00 PM Weymouth G8 Marshfield Green G8 Abigail Adams Middle School

Sunday, February 24, 2019

Time Home Away Location
3:30 PM Braintree G8 Marshfield White G8 East Middle School

Sunday, March 3, 2019

Time Home Away Location
12:00 PM Hingham Red G7 Marshfield G7 Hingham High School

Marshfield Facilities